Privacy Policy

When you purchase a product from our store, as part of the transaction, we collect personal information from you as out lined below. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and will only collect information relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes it was collected.

When you create a VARIANTE account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number (mobile, office, home, etc.)
  • Date of birth

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased.
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes.
  • To provide you with relevant product information.
  • To process your order and provide you with the services offered through our website.
  • Furthermore, we will use the information you provide to administer your account with us; verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online. We may pass your name and address to a third party in order to deliver your product to you.

When you register as a user on our website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing materials at any time by contacting us via our Contact us page or using the unsubscribe function on the electronic marketing material.

Updating your personal information
You can update your personal information at any time by accessing your account on our website.

Security of your personal information
VARIANTE will ensure that all information collected will be securely stored. We follow industry best practices and take all reasonable precautions to ensure that it is not used, accessed, altered, disclosed, or destroyed inappropriately.

Disclosure of personal information
As your privacy and information is important to us, we will not share it with any other organisations other than those directly related to the delivery of your purchase. In exceptional circumstances, we may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.
VARIANTE is committed to complying with Malaysia’s Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Collection of computer data
Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.
This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services we offer. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of our website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will place a prominent notice on our website.

Complaints or enquiries about breaches of privacy
If you are not satisfied with the way we handle your personal information or have an enquiry please contact us our Contact us page.

1

Promotions

THIS MONTH’S SPECIALS: Up to 20% + 10% OFF!

  1. Buy 2 or more @ 20% OFF (automatic discount). Applicable for New Arrival, LUXE, & non-discounted Plus Size only.
  2. Use promo code JG10 at checkout to get additional 10% OFF. Applicable to all items except Deals.
  3. Discount for New Arrival & LUXE will be calculated together while discount for Plus Size will be calculated separately.

RM20 OFF your first order (min. spend RM200)

Get RM20 OFF your first order with us! (minimum order of RM200, with minimum 1 (one) item from our New Arrivals catalogue.)

Sign up now! Make sure you are logged in and discount will be automatically applied to your cart when you add your items.

FREE delivery WORLDWIDE

FREE delivery on all orders with the following locations with minimum spend:
  • Whole Malaysia: RM150
  • Worldwide: see link below for current rates
See more info @ Shipping and Returns.
Stay Updated
Get updates on the latest trends, deals, and more!